Gainesville

Utility Player of the Year: Cade Searcy

First Team: QB Cade Searcy, WR Jesse Luna, K Hector Lozano, DT Steven Zapata, ILB London Daniels, OLB Alexis Huerta, CB Michael Henry Jr., S D’Marion Haley

Second Team: RB Tre Bell, WR Elijah Gonzales, OG Jerry Elmore, DE Marcus Murphy, ILB Bugg Kemp, CB Javaun Hendricks

Honorable Mention: DE Julien Quinones, WR L.D. White, DT Kaden Scott, OL Tristian Masias, OL Cooper Emmerson

Academic All-District: Trevon Bell, D'Marion Haley, DJ Massey, AJ Fernandez, Jackson Enderby, Noah Green, London Daniels, Alexis Huerta, Elijah Gonzales, Cade Searcy, Yonas Franklin, Marcus Murphy, Romeo Cancino, Arath Smith, Hector Lozano, Demarcus Dunn, Charles Burk, Louie Roque, David Huerta, Bugg Kemp, Steven Zapata, Diego Hernandez, Isaiah Salazar, Richard Manuel, Koen Murphy, Cooper Emerson, Landon Gonzales, Tristen Masias, Joey Stevens, Ramon Menchaca

Whitesboro

Co-MVP: Mac Harper

Co-Offensive MVP: Greyson Ledbetter

Co-Defensive MVP: Sterling Gartin

Co-Defensive Lineman of the Year: Isaiah Chappell

Co-Utility Player of the Year: Jace Sanders

First Team: WR Karter Sluder, OL Bryce Johnson, OL Connor Markham, DE Blake Hapiuk, OLB Maxx Parker

Second Team: WR Brett Donaldson, OL Jacob Castillo, OL Cody Vessels, DE Kyler Murphree, ILB Colton Voge, CB Gavin Brown, CB Kason Williams, S Karter Sluder

Honorable Mention: WR Clay Hermes, OL Chase Strong, DL Justin Cordell

Academic All-District: Gavin Brown, Colt Carpenter, Jacob Castillo, Braden Crockett, Brett Donaldson, Mac Harper, Clay Hermes, Bryce Johnson, Greyson Ledbetter, Kyler Murphree, Maxx Parker, Jace Sanders, Karter Sluder, Chase Strong, Alex Terrazas, Cody Vessels, Colton Voge

Callisburg

Co-Offensive MVP: Colton Montgomery

Co-Defensive MVP: Colton Simpson

Co-Utility Player of the Year: A.J. Cowger

Co-Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Gustavo Perez

First Team: RB Caden Flanagan, FB Colton Simpson, WR Greyson Thurman, OL Jacob Dennington, OL Zach White, DL Jacob Dennington, DL Zach White, ILB Jace Bower, OLB Jackson Falgout, CB Greyson Thurman

Second Team: TE Jace Bower, OL Elliot Rohrbough, DL Trent Blount, S Kayden Molina, P Colton Montgomery

Honorable Mention: WR Ty Morrell, OL Tanner Cain, OL Rowdy Jeffreys, OL Logan Johnson, DL Carson Brandon, DL Elliot Rohrbough, ILB Hayden McCains, S Tripp Hazel

Academic All-District: Jace Bower, Tripp Hazel, Clayton Winters, Carson Brandon, AJ Cowger,Hayden McMains, Hayden Myers, Zach White, Trent Blount, Logan Johnson, Rowdy Jeffreys, Ty Morrell

Valley View

Offensive Newcomer of the Year: Tyson Price

First Team: WR Wyatt Huber, WR Lawson Links, S Lawson Links

Second Team: OL Wyatt Isbell, DL Drake Whetzel

Honorable Mention: RB Carson Rojas, TE Cash Cawthon, OL Drake Whetzel, LB James Miles, DE Cash Cawthon, DL Wyatt Isbell, LB Carson Rojas, DB Tyson Price, P Wyatt Huber

Collinsville

District MVP: Logan Jenkins

Lineman of the Year: Zeke Munoz

Coaching staff of the Year: Collinsville

First Team: RB Rylan Newman, OL John Trevino, WR Carter Scott, WR Nathen Bocanegra, WR Colin Barnes, ILB Garrett Trevino, CB Connor Ragsdale, CB Carter Scott, S Reed Patterson

Second Team: OL Hayden Lambert, OL Jeff Gonzales, EDGE Parker Wells

Honorable Mention: OLB Cash Morgan, OLB Landon Carpenter, OL Tyler Fogle, DL Nick Cox, DE Daniel Taylor, DE Azik Willis

Academic All-District: Ryan Baker, Colin Barnes, Nathen Bocanegra, Saul Bustos, Austin Caldwell, Russell Carney, Landon Carpenter, Nicholas Cox, Tyler Fogle, Gideon Grimsrud, Logan Jenkins, Hayden Lambert, Cooper McMillan, Cash Morgan, Ezekiel Munoz, Rylan Newman, Riley Patterson, Reed Patterson, Connor Ragsdale, Carter Scott, Garret Trevino, John Trevino, Parker Wells

Muenster

First Team: RB Colton Deckard, OL Isaac Wolf, TE Brayden Berkley, K Devon Bindel, P Seth Stoffels, OFF UT Devon Bindel, DL Brayden Berkley, EDGE Colton Deckard, CB Brody Tyler, DEF UT Hunter Peel

Second Team: C Gabe Grewing, OL Kohl Taylor, WR Brody Tyler, DL Shane Sicking, S Reese Hightower

Honorable Mention: OLB Marcus Anderle, OL Hunter Peel, OLB Grant Ward, WR Bradley Lutkenhaus, RB Cabbett Blake, S Shane Hess, CB Connor Walterscheid, CB Brody Tyler, WR Dawson Voth, TE Garrett Hess

Academic All-District: Marcus Anderle, Braden Berkley, Devon Bindel, Cabett Blake, Derek Cox, Reese Hightower, Keith Huchton, Bradly Lutkenhaus, Hunter Peel, Sean Sicking, Kohl Taylor, Conner Walterscheid, Gradan Wolf, Tanner Dobbs, Jacob Grosser, Preston Kubis, Grant McPherson, Owen Walterscheid

Lindsay

Newcomer of the Year: Lane Foster

First Team: WR Kane Wolf, P Yash Patel, DL Yash Patel, CB Kane Wolf

Second Team: QB Dawson Foster, OL Yash Patel, OL Jaden Schumacher, DL Simon Thurman, ILB Ryder Bezner, CB Hayden Ellender, DEF UT Nick Wolf

Pride Award: Coltan Hanks

Honorable Mention: RB/DB Coltan Hanks, OLB Caden Forson, OLB Wyatt Tackett, OL/DL Henry Hess, OL Kyler Henegar, OL/DL Cody Williford

Academic All-District: Ryder Bezner, Cole Branson, Hayden Ellender, Caden Forson, Dawson Foster, Coltan Hanks, Kyler Henegar, Corey Metzler, Yash Patel, Jaden Schumacher, Kane Wolf, Nicholas Wolf, Jack Flanagan, Henry Hess, Hunter Sandmann, Winston Fleitman, Nate Klement, Justin Schumacher, Wyatt Tackett, Lane Foster

Era

Second Team: DL Kyle Jackson

Honorable Mention: RB/DL Seth Velasquez, OL Jack Higgins, CB Bradyn Bookhout

Academic All-District: Colten Hicks, Jack Higgins, Hayden Jernigan, Jayden Lira, Landon Outlaw, Trever Rains, Hagen Reed, Cole Stevens, Jett Tuggle, Seth Velasquez, PJ Villa

Sacred Heart

First Team: OL Eli Hess, RB Ryan Swirczynski, RB Nathan Hesse, WR Gus Ganzon, DL Trey Thibodaux, LB Weslee Sprouse, DB Nathan Hesse, DB Ryan Swirczynski

Second Team: OL Weslee Sprouse, DL Eli Hess, LB Jackson Knabe, DB Clayton Bezner

Honorable Mention: OL Joe Gehrig, ATH Clayton Bezner, DL Joe Gehrig, LB Isaac Salinas, DB Gus Ganzon

Trending Video

Recommended for you