Lindsay hosted the Lindsay Knight High School Relays Thursday. Below is a list of the first place finishers and area athletes that placed:

(held at Lindsay HS)

VARSITY BOYS

Team Standings

1. Aubrey 128

2. Lindsay 109

3. Holliday 102

4. Whitesboro 83

5. Muenster 66

6. Pottsboro 63

7. Sacred Heart 32

8. Overton 18

Area Individual Results

Long Jump - 1. Williams, Aubrey, 21-11; 2. Kilcrease, Whitesboro, 21-2; 3. Ford, Whitesboro, 20-3; 4. Chaney, Whitesboro, 19-10; 6. Koelzer, Muenster, 19-6.

Triple Jump - 1. Kelly, Aubrey, 41-9; 2. Walterscheid, Muenster, 40-10; 4. Chaney, Whitesboro, 40-4.

High Jump - 1. Holt, Lindsay, 6-2; 2. Kilcrease, Whitesboro, 6-0; 3. Walterscheid, Muenster, 5-8; 6. Cooney, Lindsay, 5-8.

Pole Vault - 1. Keenan, Pottsboro, 11-6; 3. Anderle, Lindsay, 8-6; 4. Dieter, Lindsay, 7-6.

Shot Put - 1. Todd, Holliday, 49-9; 2. Stapleton, Whitesboro, 42-4; 3. Krahl, Lindsay, 39-7; 6. Flusche, Muenster, 38-2.

Discus - 1. Stapleton, Whitesboro, 128-7; 2. Flusche, Muenster, 125-2; 2. Fleitman, Lindsay, 123-5; 5. Krahl, Lindsay, 111-11.

3200 - 1. Johnson, Holliday, 10:51; 2. Price, Lindsay, 10:54; 4. Block, Lindsay, 11:24.

4X100 Relay - 1. Aubrey, 42.21; 3. Whitesboro, 44.75; 5. Muenster, 45.84.

800 - 1. Bartush, Sacred Heart, 2:03.27; 2. Hesse, Sacred Heart, 2:03.47; 4. Yancey, Lindsay, 2:11.

110 H - 1. Koelzer, Muenster, 14.82; 2. Walterscheid, Muenster, 16.10; 3. Holt, Lindsay, 16.24; 5. Marceau, Whitesboro, 17.96; 6. Cheaney, Muenster, 18.12.

100 - 1. Harris, Overton, 11.04; 2. Kilcrease, Whitesboro, 11.26; 3. Hickman, Whitesboro, 11.28; 4. Chaney, Whitesboro, 11.31; 5. Schofield, Lindsay, 11.48.

4X200 Relay - 1. Aubrey, 1:32; 4. Lindsay, 1:36.44; 5. Whitesboro, 1:36.63; 5. Muenster, 1:38.

400 - 1. Williams, Aubrey, 51.99; 2. Hesse, Sacred Heart, 53.08; 3. Bartush, Sacred Heart, 53.38; 4. Anderle, Lindsay, 53.42.

300 H - 1. Robinett, Holliday, 42.04; 2. Walterscheid, Muenster, 43.32; 3. Holt, Lindsay, 44.66; 4. Cheaney, Muenster, 46.62; 6. Marceau, Whitesboro, 47.74.

200 - 1. Cooney, Lindsay, 21.86; 4. Koelzer, Muenster, 23.07; 5. Krahl, Lindsay, 23.24.

1600 - 1. Ortiz, Aubrey, 4:15; 2. Price, Lindsay, 5:16.

4X400 - 1. Aubrey, 3:26; Lindsay, 3:33; 4. Whitesboro, 3:38; 6. Muenster, 3:41

VARSITY GIRLS

Team Standings

1. Lindsay 157

2. Pottsboro 107

3. Holliday 99

4. Muenster 95

5. Whitesboro 71

6. Saint Jo 34

7. Denton Calv. 21

8. Leonard 12

Area Individual Results

Long Jump - 1. Reeves, Saint Jo, 16-2; 2. Arendt, Lindsay, 15-4; 3. Weger, Saint Jo, 15-2; 5. Daymude, Lindsay, 14-11.

Triple Jump - 1. Higgins, Whitesboro, 33-7; 2. Weger, Saint Jo, 33-2; 5. Fleitman, Lindsay, 30-10; 6. Wallace, Lindsay, 30-5.

High Jump - 1. Davis, Whitesboro, 5-0; 4. A. Walterscheid, Muenster, 4-8.

Shot Put - 1. Reeves, Saint Jo, 35-7; 2. Jones, Whitesboro, 30-5; 4. Krahl, Lindsay, 29-10.

Discus - 1. B. Walterscheid, Muenster, 102-7; 2. Jones, Whitesboro, 101-0; 3. Urban, Whitesboro, 90-3; 5. Garner, Lindsay, 86-1/2.

3200 - 1. Gibbs, Lindsay, 12:00; 2. Holt, Lindsay, 12:22.

4X100 - 1. Lindsay, 51.48; 2. Muenster, 51.89.

800 - 1. Caillier, Lindsay, 2:34.

100 H - 1. Koelzer, Muenster, 16.75; 3. Sicking, Muenster, 17.32; 4. Carter, Whitesboro, 17.48; 5. Garner, Lindsay, 17.65; Myrick, Lindsay, 18.05.

100 - 1. Reynolds, Lindsay, 12.76; 3. Bayer, Muenster, 13.27; 5. Higgins, Whitesboro, 13.72.

4X200 - 1. Lindsay, 1:53; 2. Muenster, 1:55; 3. Whitesboro, 1:56.

400 - 1. Malone, Pottsboro, 62.12; 3. Caillier, Lindsay, 62.78; 6. Herr, Muenter, 67.07.

300 H - 1. Sicking, Muenster, 52.10; 4. Fleitman, Lindsay, 53.52; 5. Myrick, Lindsay, 54.31.

200 - 1. Daymude, Lindsay, 27.36; 2. Koelzer, Muenster, 27.68; 4. Higgins, Whitesboro, 28.35; 5. Atkins, Lindsay, 28.38; 6. Daris, Whitesboro, 28.96.

1600 - 1. Gibbs, Lindsay, 5:51; 2. Holt, Lindsay, 5:55.

4X400 - 1. Pottsboro, 4:18; 2. Lindsay, 4:19; 4. Muenster, 4:31.

Recommended for you